Long Island Organics

Solution Graphics
BEST STRETCH MARK TREATMENT with 20 ACTIVE INGREDIENTS
Description
2 oz jar of 20 active ingredients for REAL STRETCH MARK TREATMENT!

Stretch Marks can be formed on anyone, however some people are more susceptible to stretch marks than others.
Affecting both men and women, they are not gender specific.
Stretch Marks are quite common during pregnancy in a Women’s life. They form a shiny/red line on the skin of the abdomen, breasts, thighs, or buttocks that is often lighter than the surrounding skin and is caused by the stretching and weakening of elastic tissues.
Several factors can contribute to their formation, including -
*Dryer skin has less elasticity than oily skin
*Rapid Growth in Children
*Rapid Weight Gain

So….
If you have ever shopped for stretch mark cream before, you know just how overwhelming a task this can be. The store shelves and internet are overflowing with creams, and each maker says they offer the best stretch mark cream.
Unfortunately, the sad truth is most stretch mark creams rarely live up to their bold claims, and some of them just flat out do not work.
But in Long Island Organics we stand up and searched for the best active ingredients that help smooth and vanish old stretch marks , also prevent new ones due to weight gain, pregnancy etc,.
Most of the creams in the market today they have 4-6 active ingredients and the rest of the cream/or lotions are packed with fillers.

Our special formula contains 20 Active Ingredients from organic oils and butters in correct balance that will help Stretch marks fade over time and have the potential to speed up this process!
Our unique cream with 20 Active ingredients restructures, regenerates and repairs skin!!
NO Fillers NO chemicals!
1. 10% Squalene Oil-( This is the highest amount of use in creams) Squalene oil is naturally derived from olive oil isolates. It possesses powerful regeneration properties because of its amazing likeness to natural skin oils. When it is applied to the surface layer of skin it helps to protect the skin, and allows the skin to start a regeneration process. Over time skin regeneration makes scars, stretch marks, less visible. Using sqalene oil simply speeds up this completely normal bodily process.
2.Vitamin E- The benefits and healing that comes from using vitamin E are almost endless, but in this particular formula they use vitamin E because of its ability to enrich, or boost, the action of the squalene oil. Vitamin E is also an amazing antioxidant, and works as a skin regeneration initiator. The combination of the two makes for one powerful skin regeneration tool. Remember regeneration of the skin is necessary to minimize the appearance of the scar/stretch mark.
3.Vitamin A Palmitate- Vitamin A helps improve the appearance of stretch marks and helps regulate new skin growth.
4.Aloe Vera - Aloe has been used for thousands of years for its ability to soothe the skin and promote healing. Anything that protects and soothes the skin is a good shoe in for aiding the skin in stimulating the regeneration process.
5.Grapefruit Seed - An essential part of reducing the appearance of any skin flaw is the production of collagen and elastin. Collagen and elastin are responsible for the elasticity of the skin, which in turn is responsible for the strength and texture of the skin. Grapefruit seed extract is a great way to stimulate the production of collagen and elastin.
6. ORGANIC RAW Shea Butter – shea butter can eliminate stretch marks and scars, and also help heal burns. The presence of fatty acids and vitamins favor quick skin healing and sun protection.
Shea butter naturally contains vitamins A, E and F. Vitamin A and E are known to balance and normalize the skin. They are also both soothing and hydrating which is beneficial to the skin. Vitamin F consists of two essential fatty acids; linoleic acid and alpha-linoleic acid, both of which work to soften and revitalize dry skin. One of the more remarkable claims is that you can attain younger looking skin, as raw shea butter works to reduce wrinkles within 4-6 weeks. Because of the beneficial effects of the compounds found in Raw shea butter, it will provide improvement in all the following conditions:
Stretch marks
Age marks
Minor scars , dry skin
Since shea butter is well tolerated by the skin, it usually does not trigger off any allergic reactions. This makes it ideal for use by persons with sensitive skin.
7. Cocoa Butter: Cocoa butter (also known as Cacao butter) contains a large number of different antioxidants that act synergistically to present a massive offensive against the free radicals that destroy your skin cells . Free radicals are small molecules forms during the body's metabolism when energy is generated from glucose in the mitochondria of every cell in your body. Cocoa butter contains a number of different antioxidants that can kill off a wide range of different free radicals and superoxides, including hydrogen peroxide.
Vitamin E is a strong antioxidant - the strongest of all the antioxidant vitamins in fact, and can easily kill off hydrogen peroxide and any other oxidizing agent. The others are vitamins A and C, but they cannot approach the effectiveness of vitamin E.
It also contains phytochemicals (posh name for plant chemicals) such as flavanoids that are also strong antioxidants. Polyphenols are very effective at neutralizing free radicals, and the cocoa mass polyphenols are particularly effective. In fact, cocoa butter contains a much higher antioxidant concentration then even blueberries. It contains a large proportion of minerals including calcium, potassium, magnesium, zinc, manganese, copper and iron, all of which are in a highly bioavailable form that render them more effective that commercial vitamin supplements. Not only that, though. It also contains tryptophan, involved in the formation of serotonin, the 'feel good' neurotransmitter, and also dopamine and phenylethylamine.
Cocoa Butter not only moisturizes the skin but also treat and prevent strech marks. It is also helpful for alleviating symptoms of skin disorders like eczema and dermatitis.
8 Evening Primrose: Evening Primrose Oil has been called the most sensational preventive discovery since vitamin C. Evening Primrose Oil contains a high concentration of a fatty acid called GLA and it is this fatty acid that is largely responsible for the remarkable healing properties of the plant. In fact, Evening Primrose contains one of the highest concentrations known of this important substance and only a few other plants contain it at all. This makes Evening Primrose an important medicinal herb, The gamma-linoleic acid, linoleic acid and other nutrients in this oil are essential for cell structure and improve the elasticity of the skin.
9 Jojoba Oil: Native Americans have long used jojoba oil to help heal sores and wounds, it helps promote healing of the skin in many ways. It has antimicrobial properties, which means it actually discourages the growth of some bacterial and fungal microbes that attack the skin. Jojoba oil contains many important nutrients, such as vitamin E, -that helps in preventing wrinkles on the skin- B complex vitamins, and the minerals silicon, chromium, copper, and zinc. It also contains a lot of iodine, which may be where jojoba gets its ability to fight against bacterial and fungal infection. In addition to acne, jojoba has traditionally been used to treat canker sores, cold sores, athlete’s foot, and warts. Jojoba oil provides the required moisture to the skin without blocking the skin pores.
10 Emu Oil: Emu Oil benefits are known through out the world through scientific study, and testimonials of happy customers. Research shows that Emu oil has been used for thousands of years as a Natural medicine by the Aborigines of Australia. Emu Oil have been found to assist in the healing of Stretch Marks.
This is because Emu Oil contains high concentrations of Oleic (Omega 3) and Linolenic (Omega 6) Acids (unsaturated fatty acids that the body cannot produce, but the skin needs), and Palmitic Acid which stimulates new skin cell growth. Emu Oil carries all of these building blocks through the Epidermis directly to the Dermis. Here they are absorbed quickly and aid the repair of Scar tissue and Stretch Marks where the damage initialy occurred. Emu Oil is highly concentrated, a has huge amounts of Vitamin E, and without that, these essential nutrients cannot be utilized by the Dermis.
It was used for Arthritis pain relief, to heal wounds, burns, sunburns, and to reduce the pain, itch & swelling of insect bites and stings. Emu oil it helps reduce such ailments as: Ance,aging skin,bed sores,bruises,burns,calluses,diaper rash,dry skin,eczema,itching,moisturize the skin,pain relief,scars,rosacea,scar prevention, skin rashes,skin hydration,stretch marks,surgery scars,varicose veins,wounds, wrinkles and fine lines.
11 Glycerin : Glycerin is a humectant, meaning it attracts moisture to your skin. Vegetable glycerine is a compound that comes from vegetable oil, usually palm or coconut. There are many anti-aging benefits when using vegetable glycerine. Its excellent moisturizing properties aid in keeping skin looking young and healthy. Retaining moisture is vital for keeping skin in its best condition. It also draws oxygen into the skin, which is beneficial for anti-aging as well. There are many factors that cause dry skin and accelerate aging, and vegetable glycerine is an effective agent against these elements. It is also being said that glycerin may have some contribution towards cell metabolism. It improves and protects dry skin by filling up the intercellular matrix and also helps in building an even skin structure.
12 Calendula: Calendula contains high amounts of flavonoids, plant-based antioxidants which protect the body against cell-damaging.In Germany, some doctors apply preparations of the herb to surgical incisions and other wounds that are slow to heal; studies indicate that this herb both reduces healing time and increases the quality of healing. Calendula also stimulates the production of collagen, and is used in many cosmetic creams to lessen the appearance of wrinkles and hydrate skin. Calendula help stimulate the production of collagen.
13 Olive oil: Olive Oil benefits are Simply Amazing! The Egyptians (imagine the legendary Cleopatra), Greeks, Phoenicians, and Romans all took full advantage of this prized oil. Is one of the best beauty secrets. In addition to being a natural, hypoallergenic way to moisturize skin, extra virgin olive oil has the added advantage of providing strong antioxidants, like Vitamins A and E that help repair and renew skin that has been damaged. These antioxidants have the natural ability to stimulate cells and return skin to a firmer, smoother, and healthier state.
To provide a slightly more scientific explanation, this damage is related to the destructive activity of oxygen-related free radicals produced by skin cells. Polyphenolic components of olive oil have been compared to traditional antioxidants, such as tocopherols, used by the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry to prevent skin damage.
14 Apricot Kernel oil: Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin softening properties. Rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid, apricot kernel oil is high in vitamin A. Since it easily penetrates the skin, it is good oil for prematurely aged, dry or irritated skin. Vitamins A & C are good for mature dry or sensitive skin. In addition, Apricot Kernel Oil is used to treat tumors in traditional Chinese medicine. It helps to calm the inflammation / irritation of eczema and dermatitis.
15 Bee wax : Completely nontoxic, beeswax is known for its healing properties. Beeswax locks in moisture, fosters cells and protects skin from damaging, creates a long-lasting protective coating against the elements. Also it is anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-allergenic and a germicidal antioxidant, also contains some vitamin A, which is necessary for normal cell development."
16 Wheat Germ: Wheat germ oil is an unrefined oil that is obtained from the germ of the wheat kernel. It is the richest source of Vitamin E than any other vegetable oil. It also has a high content of Vitamin A and Vitamin D. It is rich in protein and lecithin. Wheat germ oil benefits include curing skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It works effectively to heal burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it is very helpful for dry skin.
Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the general health of the skin as it improves circulation of blood in the skin when used externally. It also helps the skin cells that may have been damaged due to the scorching heat of the sun. It also fights off conditions like dermatitis and reduces scarring.
Wheat germ oil is known for its antioxidant properties. It helps in preventing the skin from bearing the signs of aging. Linoleic acid, oleic palmitic and stearic fatty acids are the essential fatty acids present in wheat germ oil. These essential oils cannot be manufactured by the body. Help in healthy cell growth and regeneration.
17 Vitamin c: Vitamin C is one of the most widely used skin care ingredients. The variety of skin rejuvenation / anti-wrinkle products with vitamin C is staggering. vitamin C does possess definite, scientifically validated merits for wrinkle reduction and skin rejuvenation Potentially, vitamin C can benefit skin in two important ways. Firstly, vitamin C is essential for the synthesis of collagen, a key structural protein of the skin. Adding vitamin C to a culture of skin cells (fibroblasts) dramatically increases the synthesis of collagen. Secondly, vitamin C is an antioxidant and can help reduce skin damages .
So, when vitamin C is properly delivered into skin cells, there is a good chance to reduce wrinkles and improve skin texture.
18 Sweet orange: This essential oil is obtained from the peels of orange by cold compression. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Citronellal, Geranial, Sabinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Linalool and Neral. Essential oil of orange has a wide variety of domestic, industrial and medicinal uses.
Orange oil is used as a gentle treatment against the effects of collagen formation in the skin and as an antispasmodic to relax skin and muscles, maintaining a healthy, smooth and glamorous skin. It also helps cure acne ,dermatitis and it is antitumoral,anticoagulant and circulatory stimulant
19. Plantain leaf oil:* Heal wounds, cuts and scratches* repair damaged tissue.-Its "Nature's Band-Aid"
20.Goldenseal root and Comfrey leaf oil

YOU DESERVE THE BEST!! GET THE BEST ORGANIC FRESH MADE CREAMS! SEE AND FEEL THE DIFERANCE....

2 oz jar of 20 active ingredients for REAL STRETCH MARK TREATMENT!

STRETCH MARK 20 ingredients treatment